WRT7's Profile

Profile

WRT7

University of Pittsburgh (PA)

Social Sciences & Liberal Arts

158



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.13

2018

out of

Texas

White

Male

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
University of Arkansas - Fayetteville, School of Law86671543.47
University of Arkansas - Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law13648.61513.31
University of Oklahoma College of Law6049.21573.52
University of Pittsburgh School of Law7836.81563.42
Southern Methodist University - Dedman School of Law4541.41613.67
Texas A&M University School of Law11119.71573.41
University of Texas School of Law - Austin1521.91673.7
Texas Tech University School of Law12354.31533.28
University of Tulsa College of Law8637.11553.4
Baylor University School of Law55291593.55
University of Arizona - James E. Rogers College of Law4032.51613.57
University of Colorado Law School4046.31623.69
University of Denver - Stum College of Law7245.11573.39
Duquesne University School of Law11164.51523.38
University of Florida - Fredric G. Levin College of Law4861.81603.6
Florida State University College of Law5043.91593.52
Georgia State University College of Law5727.81583.41
University of Houston Law Center5038.31593.53
University of Kansas School of Law6565.81563.44
University of Kentucky College of Law6060.21543.49
University of Louisville - Brandeis School of Law9268.21533.29
University of Mississippi School of Law10648.11553.45
University of Nebraska College of Law5762.21563.69
University of North Carolina School of Law3844.61613.51
St. Mary's University School of LawN/A60.31493.07
Stetson University College of Law10351.11543.35
University of Tennessee College of Law6537.31583.59
Wake Forest University School of Law4055.61613.58
University of Wyoming College of Law12377.81533.43
Louisiana State University - Paul M. Hebert Law Center8259.21543.38
University of Missouri School of Law6558.81583.48
Saint Louis University School of Law8264.51543.4
Tulane University Law School5060.21583.46

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
Texas A&M University School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

No - - - Early Decision Full Time No 4 months ago
Southern Methodist University - Dedman School of Law 2

Interested In Applying

No - - - Early Application Full Time No 4 months ago
Baylor University School of Law 3

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time No 4 months ago
Texas Tech University School of Law 4

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 2 months ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board