Undergradstudent's Profile

Profile

Undergradstudent

Wake Forest University (NC)

Mathematics & Statistics

180



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

4.00

2018

out of

Florida

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
Harvard University Law School217.91723.86
Yale University Law School19.71733.89
Stanford University Law School211.31713.87
Columbia University Law School 421.91723.7
University of Pennsylvania Law School718.81693.9
New York University School of Law633.11693.81

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
Harvard University Law School

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Decision Full Time No one year ago
Yale University Law School

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time No one year ago
Columbia University Law School

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time No one year ago
Stanford University Law School

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time No one year ago
University of Pennsylvania Law School

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time No one year ago
New York University School of Law

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time No one year ago
University of Chicago Law School

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time No one year ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Welcome to How I Compare (HIC). Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    - Complete your profile
    - Add Law Schools to you Favorites List
    - Research Law School statistics and data
    - Connect with your PreLaw Advisor
    - Visit our "Law School Prep" area and FREE LSAT Prep Course



    If you have any questions or feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message bard (at the bottom of our profile page).

    Good luck with your Law School Admissions Process,
    – HIC Team

    one year ago