Tvsmith2021's Profile

Profile

Tvsmith2021

Texas State University-San Marcos (TX)

Arts

180



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.50

2018

out of

San Marcos

Texas

White

Male

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
Baylor University School of Law55291593.55
Yale University Law School19.71733.89
Texas Tech University School of Law12354.31533.28
University of Texas School of Law - Austin1521.91673.7
New York University School of Law633.11693.81
Texas A&M University School of Law11119.71573.41
Harvard University Law School217.91723.86
New York Law School11154.71523.31
Pace University School of Law13663.31513.3

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
Baylor University School of Law 5

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time Yes 6 months ago
Texas Tech University School of Law 4

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time Yes 6 months ago
Yale University Law School 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time Yes 6 months ago
Texas A&M University School of Law 3

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time Yes 6 months ago
University of Texas School of Law - Austin 2

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time Yes 6 months ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board