Tribechief3's Profile

Profile

tribechief3

Yeshiva University (NY)

Social Sciences & Liberal Arts

142



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.53

2016

out of

Far Rockaway

New York

Hispanic

Male

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
Cardozo School of Law7452.11593.44
Fordham University School of Law3735.11633.53
Pace University School of Law13663.31513.3
City University of New York School of Law13144.81513.23
University of Notre Dame Law School22351643.71
Northwestern University School of Law1222.61683.81

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
Cardozo School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 2 years ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Hi Tribechief3. Welcome to How I Compare (HIC)! Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    -Complete your profile
    -Add your favorite Law Schools
    -Interact with other HIC users

    If you have any questions or feel like sending us some feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message bard (at the bottom of our profile page).
    –HIC Team

    2 years ago