Traceycarrasco's Profile

Profile

Traceycarrasco

University of Tampa (FL)

Philosophy and Religion

156



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.48

3.45

2017

out of

Tampa

Florida

Hispanic

Female

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
Florida International University College of Law10329.21563.64
Florida State University College of Law4834.31593.52
University of Colorado Law School4046.31623.69
University of Florida - Fredric G. Levin College of Law4861.81603.6
University of Denver - Stum College of Law7245.11573.39
George Mason University - Antonin Scalia Law School4531.31623.66
University of California - Irvine, School of Law2826.51633.54
University of California - Hastings, College of the Law5042.11593.45
University of California - Davis, School of Law3031.11633.52
University of California - Berkeley Law821.21663.79
University of California - Los Angeles, School of Law1729.71673.74
University of Chicago Law School421.91703.9
Chicago-Kent College of Law86621563.39
Columbia University Law School 421.91723.7
Cornell University Law School1330.61673.73
Duke University School of Law1123.31693.76
Emory University School of Law22321653.78
George Washington University Law School2539.71653.71
Georgetown University Law Center1424.51673.77
Harvard University Law School217.91723.86
Liberty University School of LawN/A49.61523.43
Louisiana State University - Paul M. Hebert Law Center8259.21543.38
Loyola University Chicago School of Law72541573.3
Loyola Law School, Loyola Marymount University - Los Angeles6542.31593.52
University of Miami School of Law6054.41573.36
University of Nevada Las Vegas - William S. Boyd School of Law7832.21573.52
New York University School of Law633.11693.81
Northwestern University School of Law1222.61683.81
University of Notre Dame Law School22351643.71
Pennsylvania State University, Penn State Law8646.31583.48
University of Pennsylvania Law School718.81693.9
University of Pittsburgh School of Law7836.81563.42
Pepperdine University School of Law6548.71593.6
University of San Diego School of Law7440.51583.51
University of Southern California, Gould School of Law1929.91653.76
Stetson University College of Law10351.11543.35
University at Buffalo School of Law10051.71543.42
Syracuse University College of Law8654.61543.35
Temple University - James E. Beasley School of Law5043.11603.49
Tulane University Law School5060.21583.46
University of Virginia School of Law820.21693.86
Washington and Lee University School of Law4048.61603.47
Yale University Law School19.71733.89

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
American University: Washington College of Law -

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
University of Miami School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
Florida State University College of Law 2

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
University of California - Berkeley Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
Washington University School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
George Mason University - Antonin Scalia Law School 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
Liberty University School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
University of Virginia School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
University of San Diego School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
University of California - Hastings, College of the Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
Pepperdine University School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time Yes 11 months ago
Loyola Law School, Loyola Marymount University - Los Angeles 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
University of California - Irvine, School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
University of California - Davis, School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time Yes 11 months ago
University of Southern California, Gould School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
University of California - Los Angeles, School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
University of Chicago Law School 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
Northwestern University School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
Chicago-Kent College of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
Loyola University Chicago School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
University of Denver - Stum College of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
University of Colorado Law School 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
Florida International University College of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
University of Florida - Fredric G. Levin College of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago
Villanova University School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 11 months ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Welcome to How I Compare (HIC). Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    - Complete your profile
    - Add Law Schools to you Favorites List
    - Research Law School statistics and data
    - Connect with your PreLaw Advisor
    - Visit our "Law School Prep" area and FREE LSAT Prep Course



    If you have any questions or feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message bard (at the bottom of our profile page).

    Good luck with your Law School Admissions Process,
    – HIC Team

    11 months ago