Toastob11's Profile

Profile

Toastob11

Stony Brook University

Social Sciences & Liberal Arts

163



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.65

2017

out of

Ronkonkoma

New York

Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander

Male

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
Fordham University School of Law3735.11633.53
Brooklyn Law School9751.61563.31
St. John's University School of Law7440.61583.54
Cardozo School of Law7452.11593.44
Columbia University Law School 421.91723.7
New York University School of Law633.11693.81

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
Fordham University School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No one year ago
St. John's University School of Law 2

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No one year ago
Brooklyn Law School 3

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No one year ago
Columbia University Law School 4

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No one year ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Hi Toastob11. Welcome to How I Compare (HIC)! Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    -Complete your profile
    -Add your favorite Law Schools
    -Interact with other HIC users

    If you have any questions or feel like sending us some feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message board (at the bottom of our profile page).
    –HIC Team

    2 years ago