Snibanez's Profile

Profile

snibanez

University of Virginia (VA)

Social Sciences & Liberal Arts

160



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.00

2018

out of

Fairfax

Virginia

Hispanic

Female

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
American University: Washington College of Law7859.21563.41
University of Alabama School of Law2836.71633.82
Boston University School of Law2037.91643.68
Boston College Law School3045.31633.5
University of California - Los Angeles, School of Law1729.71673.74
Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law 10355.21543.26
Charleston School of Law - SCN/A73.31453.01
University of Chicago Law School421.91703.9
Cornell University Law School1330.61673.73
Elon University, School of LawN/A471483.24
George Mason University - Antonin Scalia Law School4531.31623.66
George Washington University Law School2539.71653.71
Georgetown University Law Center1424.51673.77
Loyola University Chicago School of Law72541573.3
Loyola University New Orleans College of Law14076.31483.15
University of Maine School of Law11169.41523.24
University of Massachusetts School of Law - DartmouthN/A65.81483.12
New York University School of Law633.11693.81
Pepperdine University School of Law6548.71593.6
University of Richmond School of Law5541.91613.55
Seton Hall University School of Law6548.61563.4
University of South Carolina School of Law9258.61543.47
University of Southern California, Gould School of Law1929.91653.76
St. John's University School of Law7440.61583.54
Temple University - James E. Beasley School of Law5043.11603.49
Texas A&M University School of Law11119.71573.41
Tulane University Law School5060.21583.46
University of Virginia School of Law820.21693.86
Washington and Lee University School of Law4048.61603.47
University of Washington School of Law3326.91633.68
William & Mary Law School3336.21623.75

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
University of Richmond School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time No 12 months ago
University of Alabama School of Law 2

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 12 months ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Welcome to How I Compare (HIC). Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    - Complete your profile
    - Add Law Schools to you Favorites List
    - Research Law School statistics and data
    - Connect with your PreLaw Advisor
    - Visit our "Law School Prep" area and FREE LSAT Prep Course



    If you have any questions or feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message bard (at the bottom of our profile page).

    Good luck with your Law School Admissions Process,
    – HIC Team

    12 months ago