Smallryantim's Profile

Profile

Smallryantim

James Madison University (VA)

Social Sciences & Liberal Arts

169



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.78

2016

out of

Virginia

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
Columbia University Law School 421.91723.7
Georgetown University Law Center1424.51673.77
New York University School of Law633.11693.81
George Washington University Law School2539.71653.71
Northwestern University School of Law1222.61683.81
University of California - Berkeley Law821.21663.79

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
Columbia University Law School 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 2 years ago
Georgetown University Law Center

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 2 years ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Hi Smallryantim. Welcome to How I Compare (HIC)! Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    -Complete your profile
    -Add your favorite Law Schools
    -Interact with other HIC users

    If you have any questions or feel like sending us some feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message board (at the bottom of our profile page).
    –HIC Team

    2 years ago