Selangert's Profile

Profile

selangert

University of Iowa (IA)

Social Sciences & Liberal Arts

170



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.50

4.0

2019

out of

Plainfield

Illinois

White

Male

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
University of Virginia School of Law820.21693.86
The University of Michigan Law School8281683.78
The University of Iowa College of Law2043.51613.61
New York University School of Law633.11693.81
Columbia University Law School 421.91723.7
Washington University School of Law1827.61683.67
University of Texas School of Law - Austin1521.91673.7
Vanderbilt Law School1638.11673.7
Georgetown University Law Center1424.51673.77
Boston University School of Law2037.91643.68
University of Alabama School of Law2836.71633.82
Boston College Law School3045.31633.5
University of California - Berkeley Law821.21663.79
University of California - Davis, School of Law3031.11633.52
University of California - Irvine, School of Law2826.51633.54
University of California - Los Angeles, School of Law1729.71673.74
University of Chicago Law School421.91703.9
Cornell University Law School1330.61673.73
Duke University School of Law1123.31693.76
Emory University School of Law22321653.78
University of Florida - Fredric G. Levin College of Law4861.81603.6
Florida State University College of Law4834.31593.52
Fordham University School of Law3735.11633.53
George Washington University Law School2539.71653.71
University of Georgia School of Law33331623.73
Harvard University Law School217.91723.86
University of Miami School of Law6054.41573.36
Northwestern University School of Law1222.61683.81
University of Pennsylvania Law School718.81693.9
University of Southern California, Gould School of Law1929.91653.76
Southern Methodist University - Dedman School of Law4541.41613.67
Stanford University Law School211.31713.87

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
University of Virginia School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Decision Full Time No 11 months ago
The University of Michigan Law School 2

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time No 11 months ago
Washington University School of Law 3

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Decision Full Time No 11 months ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board