Sboettch's Profile

Profile

sboettch

Texas Tech University (TX)

Engineering

159



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.13

2017

out of

Texas

White

Male

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
University of Arizona - James E. Rogers College of Law4032.51613.57
Arizona State University - Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law2543.31613.64
University of Arkansas - Fayetteville, School of Law86671543.47
Baylor University School of Law55291593.55
University of Colorado Law School4046.31623.69
Creighton University School of Law10679.41523.26
University of Denver - Stum College of Law7245.11573.39
University of Florida - Fredric G. Levin College of Law4861.81603.6
Florida State University College of Law4834.31593.52
Georgia State University College of Law5727.81583.41
University of Houston Law Center5038.31593.53
The University of Iowa College of Law2043.51613.61
University of Kansas School of Law6565.81563.44
University of Kentucky College of Law6060.21543.49
Louisiana State University - Paul M. Hebert Law Center8259.21543.38
Michigan State University College of Law10046.41543.51
University of Mississippi School of Law10648.11553.45
University of Missouri School of Law6558.81583.48
University of Nebraska College of Law5762.21563.69
University of New Mexico School of Law6041.71533.47
University of Oklahoma College of Law6049.21573.52
University of Tennessee College of Law6537.31583.59
Texas A&M University School of Law11119.71573.41
University of Texas School of Law - Austin1521.91673.7
Texas Tech University School of Law12354.31533.28
The Ohio State University - Moritz College of Law3049.71593.61
University of Tulsa College of Law8637.11553.4
West Virginia University College of Law9752.91533.33

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
Texas Tech University School of Law 4

Accepted

Yes - - 01-10-17 Regular Full Time No 8 months ago
University of Texas School of Law - Austin 1

Rejected

- - - 02-22-17 Regular Full Time Yes 8 months ago
University of Oklahoma College of Law -

Accepted

Yes - - 02-02-17 Regular Full Time Yes 8 months ago
University of Colorado Law School 2

Waitlisted

- - - 02-07-17 Regular Full Time No 8 months ago
University of Nebraska College of Law -

Accepted

Yes - - 01-30-17 Regular Full Time No 8 months ago
Creighton University School of Law -

Accepted

Yes - - 01-18-17 Regular Full Time Yes 8 months ago
University of Kansas School of Law -

Accepted

Yes - - 02-06-17 Regular Full Time Yes 8 months ago
The University of Iowa College of Law -

Rejected

- - - 03-22-17 Regular Full Time Yes 6 months ago
University of Mississippi School of Law

Accepted

Yes - - 02-10-17 Regular Full Time Yes 8 months ago
University of Houston Law Center

Accepted

Yes - - 02-10-17 Regular Full Time Yes 8 months ago
Washington and Lee University School of Law

Rejected

- - - 02-14-17 Regular Full Time Yes 8 months ago
Texas A&M University School of Law

Accepted

Yes - - 02-07-17 Regular Full Time Yes 8 months ago
Louisiana State University - Paul M. Hebert Law Center 2

Accepted

Yes - - 03-08-17 Regular Full Time Yes 7 months ago
University of Arizona - James E. Rogers College of Law

Waitlisted

- - - 03-13-17 Regular Full Time Yes 7 months ago
Michigan State University College of Law

Accepted

Yes - - 02-27-17 Regular Full Time Yes 8 months ago
Florida State University College of Law

Pending

- - - - Regular Full Time Yes 8 months ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • dagunny

    Hi Sboettch,
    I was wondering how you found out that you got accepted to Texas A&M School of Law? Thanks!

    7 months ago