Rvfinhenderson's Profile

Profile

rvfinhenderson

University of Nevada-Las Vegas (NV)

Business

158



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.85

3.85

2016

out of

henderson

Nevada

White

Male

5

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
University of Arizona - James E. Rogers College of Law4032.51613.57
Arizona State University - Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law2543.31613.64
Baylor University School of Law55291593.55
University of California - Berkeley Law821.21663.79
University of California - Davis, School of Law3031.11633.52
University of California - Hastings, College of the Law5042.11593.45
University of California - Irvine, School of Law2826.51633.54
University of California - Los Angeles, School of Law1729.71673.74
California Western School of LawN/A69.91493.18
Case Western Reserve University, School of Law5741.81593.48
Chapman University - Dale E. Fowler School of Law13647.21553.24
Cornell University Law School1330.61673.73
Duke University School of Law1123.31693.76
University of Florida - Fredric G. Levin College of Law4861.81603.6
Florida State University College of Law4834.31593.52
Fordham University School of Law3735.11633.53
Gonzaga University School of Law13266.21533.24
University of Houston Law Center5038.31593.53
Loyola University New Orleans College of Law14076.31483.15
University of Nevada Las Vegas - William S. Boyd School of Law7832.21573.52
University of New Mexico School of Law6041.71533.47
Northwestern University School of Law1222.61683.81
University of Notre Dame Law School22351643.71
Pepperdine University School of Law6548.71593.6
University of Pittsburgh School of Law7836.81563.42
University of San Diego School of Law7440.51583.51
University of San Francisco School of LawN/A61.41513.1
University of Southern California, Gould School of Law1929.91653.76
Stanford University Law School211.31713.87
University of Tennessee College of Law6537.31583.59
University of Texas School of Law - Austin1521.91673.7
Vanderbilt Law School1638.11673.7
Wake Forest University School of Law4055.61613.58
William & Mary Law School3336.21623.75

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
University of Nevada Las Vegas - William S. Boyd School of Law 1

Accepted

Yes - - - Regular Full Time Yes one year ago
University of California - Davis, School of Law

Waitlisted

- - - - Regular Full Time No one year ago
University of California - Irvine, School of Law

Waitlisted

- - - - Regular Full Time Yes 2 years ago
Arizona State University - Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law

Waitlisted

- - - - Regular Full Time Yes 2 years ago
Northeastern University School of Law

Rejected

- - - - Regular Full Time Yes 2 years ago
Pennsylvania State University, Penn State Law

Rejected

- - - - Regular Full Time Yes 2 years ago
Stetson University College of Law

Accepted

Yes - - - Regular Full Time Yes 2 years ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Hi Rvfinhenderson. Welcome to How I Compare (HIC)! Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    -Complete your profile
    -Add your favorite Law Schools
    -Interact with other HIC users

    If you have any questions or feel like sending us some feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message board (at the bottom of our profile page).
    –HIC Team

    2 years ago