Nickallover's Profile

Profile

nickallover

Indiana University-Bloomington (IN)

-

170



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.38

3.5

2016

out of

Indiana

White

Male

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
Georgetown University Law Center1424.51673.77
Duke University School of Law1123.31693.76
Cornell University Law School1330.61673.73
The University of Michigan Law School8281683.78
University of Notre Dame Law School22351643.71
Vanderbilt Law School1638.11673.7
University of Virginia School of Law820.21693.86
University of Alabama School of Law2836.71633.82

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Hi Nickallover. Welcome to How I Compare (HIC)! Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    -Complete your profile
    -Add your favorite Law Schools
    -Interact with other HIC users

    If you have any questions or feel like sending us some feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message bard (at the bottom of our profile page).
    –HIC Team

    3 years ago