NAnnette17's Profile

Profile

NAnnette17

University of Pittsburgh (PA)

-

155



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.01

2017

out of

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

Other

Female

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
American University: Washington College of Law7859.21563.41
Atlanta's John Marshall Law SchoolN/A57.51483.05
Brooklyn Law School9751.61563.31
Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law 10355.21543.26
Chicago-Kent College of Law86621563.39
University of Denver - Stum College of Law7245.11573.39
Depaul University, College of Law11166.61523.14
Elon University, School of LawN/A471483.24
Florida State University College of Law4834.31593.52
Fordham University School of Law3735.11633.53
University of Hawaii - William S. Richardson School of Law9236.71523.27
University of Houston Law Center5038.31593.53
Lewis & Clark Law School9258.81573.34
Loyola University Chicago School of Law72541573.3
Marquette University Law School123771533.35
University of Miami School of Law6054.41573.36
The University of Michigan Law School8281683.78
University of Mississippi School of Law10648.11553.45
University of New Hampshire School of Law8253.21573.44
New York Law School11154.71523.31
Northeastern University School of Law8234.71613.55
University of Oregon School of Law78491573.4
University of Oklahoma College of Law6049.21573.52
Pennsylvania State University, Penn State Law8646.31583.48
University of Pittsburgh School of Law7836.81563.42
University of Richmond School of Law5541.91613.55
Rutgers - The State University School of Law8248.31553.4
Saint Louis University School of Law8264.51543.4
Santa Clara University School of Law12960.61543.17
University of San Francisco School of LawN/A61.41513.1
Seton Hall University School of Law6548.61563.4
University of South Carolina School of Law9258.61543.47
St. John's University School of Law7440.61583.54
Syracuse University College of Law8654.61543.35
Texas A&M University School of Law11119.71573.41
Tulane University Law School5060.21583.46
Vermont Law School13270.81503.16
Vanderbilt Law School1638.11673.7
Villanova University School of Law7448.51573.54
Wake Forest University School of Law4055.61613.58
Washington and Lee University School of Law4048.61603.47
Willamette University College of Law13267.41513.18

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Hi NAnnette17. Welcome to How I Compare (HIC)! Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    -Complete your profile
    -Add your favorite Law Schools
    -Interact with other HIC users

    If you have any questions or feel like sending us some feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message board (at the bottom of our profile page).
    –HIC Team

    2 years ago