Mgabra81's Profile

Profile

mgabra81

Roger Williams University (RI)

Business

160



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.50

2017

out of

Cranston

Rhode Island

White

Male

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
New York University School of Law633.11693.81
New York Law School11154.71523.31
Roger Williams University School of LawN/A80.11483.13
Boston University School of Law2037.91643.68
Boston College Law School3045.31633.5
Northeastern University School of Law8234.71613.55
St. John's University School of Law7440.61583.54
Fordham University School of Law3735.11633.53
University of North Carolina School of Law3844.61613.51
Brooklyn Law School9751.61563.31

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
New York University School of Law 1

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 2 years ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Welcome to How I Compare (HIC). Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    - Complete your profile
    - Add Law Schools to you Favorites List
    - Research Law School statistics and data
    - Connect with your PreLaw Advisor
    - Visit our "Law School Prep" area and FREE LSAT Prep Course



    If you have any questions or feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message bard (at the bottom of our profile page).

    Good luck with your Law School Admissions Process,
    – HIC Team

    12 months ago