Meganarmstrong's Profile

Profile

meganarmstrong

University of North Texas (TX)

Social Sciences & Liberal Arts

147



Verbal : 154

Quantitative : 144

Writing : 4.0

3.08

3.4

2018

out of

Denton

Texas

White

Famale

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
University of Texas School of Law - Austin1521.91673.7
Texas A&M University School of Law11119.71573.41
Texas Tech University School of Law12354.31533.28
University of Houston Law Center5038.31593.53
University of Richmond School of Law5541.91603.6
William & Mary Law School3336.21623.75

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
Texas A&M University School of Law -

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 3 months ago
University of Texas School of Law - Austin

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 3 months ago
Texas Tech University School of Law -

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 3 months ago
University of Houston Law Center

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 3 months ago
University of Richmond School of Law

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 3 months ago
William & Mary Law School

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 3 months ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board