Maame21's Profile

Profile

maame21

Georgia Southern University (GA)

Communications

130



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.34

2016

out of

Georgia

Black or African American

Female

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
Capital University Law SchoolN/A761483.17
Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law 10355.21543.26
Charlotte School of LawN/A651442.8
University of District of Columbia - David A. Clarke School of LawN/A301472.99
Elon University, School of LawN/A471483.24
Faulkner University School of LawN/A69.61452.92
Florida A&M University College of LawN/A55.21453.04
Florida Coastal School of LawN/A71.41442.87
Golden Gate University LawN/A66.41492.98
Howard University School of Law10642.91503.22
John Marshall Law SchoolN/A73.21483.05
University of La Verne College of LawN/A64.61472.95
Lewis & Clark Law School9258.81573.34
Liberty University School of LawN/A49.61523.43
University of Massachusetts School of Law - DartmouthN/A65.81483.12
New England Law | BostonN/A80.11503.2
New York Law School11154.71523.31
University of North Dakota School of Law144681493.21
Nova Southeastern University - Shepard Broad College of Law N/A53.51493.1
Ohio Northern University - Claude W. Pettit College of LawN/A49.61483.3
University of Pacific McGeorge School of Law14472.31523.2
Pace University School of Law13663.31513.3
Regent University School of LawN/A54.21523.36
Roger Williams University School of LawN/A80.11483.13
Samford University, Cumberland School of LawN/A65.11523.31
Savannah Law SchoolN/AN/A1473.04
Seattle University School of Law11158.31543.35
University of South Carolina School of Law9258.61543.47
University of South Dakota School of Law14364.21483.37
South Texas College of Law Houston14963.11513.1
Southern University Law CenterN/A69.21432.86
Southwestern Law SchoolN/A59.41523.18
St. Thomas University School of Law (Florida)N/A59.41473.06
St. Mary's University School of LawN/A60.31493.07
Stetson University College of Law10351.11543.35
Suffolk University Law SchoolN/A69.81503.27
Texas A&M University School of Law11119.71573.41
Texas Southern University - Thurgood Marshall School of LawN/A55.31453.06
Thomas M. Cooley Law School - Western Michigan UniversityN/A87.71412.9
Touro College - Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law CenterN/A611483
Valparaiso University Law SchoolN/A66.31473.02
Vermont Law School13270.81503.16
Washburn University School of Law10658.61523.28
Wayne State University Law School9752.11573.44
Western New England University School of LawN/A69.41483.13
Western State College of Law at Argosy UniversityN/A62.41473.03
Whittier Law SchoolN/A62.91462.85
Widener University Commonwealth Law School - HarrisburgN/A67.41483.13
Widener University School of Law - DelawareN/A641483.08
Willamette University College of Law13267.41513.18

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
John Marshall Law School -

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 2 years ago
Appalachian School of Law

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 2 years ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Hi Maame21. Welcome to How I Compare (HIC)! Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    -Complete your profile
    -Add your favorite Law Schools
    -Interact with other HIC users

    If you have any questions or feel like sending us some feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message bard (at the bottom of our profile page).
    –HIC Team

    2 years ago