Lydiajines's Profile

Profile

lydiajines

Hood College (MD)

Social Sciences & Liberal Arts

157



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.95

2017

out of

Frederick

Maryland

White

Female

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
Boston College Law School3045.31633.5
Georgetown University Law Center1424.51673.77
University of Virginia School of Law820.21693.86
William & Mary Law School3336.21623.75
George Washington University Law School2539.71653.71
University of Alabama School of Law2836.71633.82

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
Georgetown University Law Center 1

Interested In Applying

No - - - Early Application Full Time Yes 2 years ago
Boston College Law School 2

Interested In Applying

No - - - Regular Full Time Yes 2 years ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Hi Lydiajines. Welcome to How I Compare (HIC)! Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    -Complete your profile
    -Add your favorite Law Schools
    -Interact with other HIC users

    If you have any questions or feel like sending us some feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message board (at the bottom of our profile page).
    –HIC Team

    2 years ago