Lswaim's Profile

Profile

lswaim

Tulane University (LA)

Social Sciences & Liberal Arts

160



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.30

2017

out of

New Orleans

Texas

White

Female

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
University of Alabama School of Law2836.71633.82
Emory University School of Law22321653.78
University of Texas School of Law - Austin1521.91673.7
University of Georgia School of Law33331623.73
Vanderbilt Law School1638.11673.7
Tulane University Law School5060.21583.46
University of North Carolina School of Law3844.61613.51

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
Tulane University Law School 1

Accepted

Yes 11-30-16 - 12-21-16 Early Application Full Time Yes 3 months ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Hi Lswaim. Welcome to How I Compare (HIC)! Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    -Complete your profile
    -Add your favorite Law Schools
    -Interact with other HIC users

    If you have any questions or feel like sending us some feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message bard (at the bottom of our profile page).
    –HIC Team

    2 years ago
  • HowICompare

    Welcome to How I Compare (HIC). Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    - Complete your profile
    - Add Law Schools to you Favorites List
    - Research Law School statistics and data
    - Connect with your PreLaw Advisor
    - Visit our "Law School Prep" area and FREE LSAT Prep Course



    If you have any questions or feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message bard (at the bottom of our profile page).

    Good luck with your Law School Admissions Process,
    – HIC Team

    12 months ago