Kltaylo3's Profile

Profile

Kltaylo3

University of Houston (TX)

Business

156



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.20

3.2

2017

out of

Houston

Texas

White

Female

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
Brooklyn Law School9751.61563.31
Cardozo School of Law7452.11593.44
Fordham University School of Law3735.11633.53
South Texas College of Law Houston14963.11513.1
Texas A&M University School of Law11119.71573.41
University of Texas School of Law - Austin1521.91673.7
St. John's University School of Law7440.61583.54
New York Law School11154.71523.31
University of Houston Law Center5038.31593.53
George Washington University Law School2539.71653.71
Thomas Jefferson School of LawN/A82.61432.89

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
University of Houston Law Center

Pending

- 02-15-17 - - Regular Full Time Yes 9 months ago
South Texas College of Law Houston

Accepted

Yes 02-28-17 02-28-17 03-08-17 Regular Full Time Yes 9 months ago
Thomas Jefferson School of Law

Accepted

Yes 02-28-17 02-28-17 03-08-17 Regular Full Time Yes 9 months ago
George Washington University Law School

Pending

- 02-28-17 02-28-17 - Regular Full Time Yes 9 months ago
Texas A&M University School of Law

Pending

- 03-14-17 03-14-17 - Regular Full Time Yes 9 months ago
Brooklyn Law School

Pending

- 03-14-17 03-14-17 - Regular Full Time Yes 9 months ago
Cardozo School of Law

Pending

- 03-14-17 03-14-17 - Regular Full Time Yes 9 months ago
Fordham University School of Law

Pending

- 03-14-17 03-14-17 - Regular Full Time No 9 months ago
St. John's University School of Law

Pending

- 03-08-17 03-08-17 - Regular Full Time Yes 9 months ago
New York Law School

Pending

- 03-14-17 03-14-17 - Regular Full Time Yes 9 months ago
University of Texas School of Law - Austin

Pending

- 02-28-17 02-28-17 - Regular Full Time Yes 9 months ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board