Kkmonet6's Profile

Profile

kkmonet6

Northern Arizona University (AZ)

Social Sciences & Liberal Arts

151



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.91

2018

out of

Reno

Nevada

Black or African American

Female

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
University of Virginia School of Law820.21693.86
University of Pennsylvania Law School718.81693.9
University of Chicago Law School421.91703.9
University of California - Berkeley Law821.21663.79
Georgetown University Law Center1424.51673.77
University of Southern California, Gould School of Law1929.91653.76
Stanford University Law School211.31713.87
University of California - Los Angeles, School of Law1729.71673.74
New York University School of Law633.11693.81
Columbia University Law School 421.91723.7
Santa Clara University School of Law12960.61543.17
Pennsylvania State University, Penn State Law8646.31583.48
Temple University - James E. Beasley School of Law5043.11603.49
William & Mary Law School3336.21623.75
University of Connecticut School of Law6550.91563.31
University of Texas School of Law - Austin1521.91673.7
University of Houston Law Center5038.31593.53
George Washington University Law School2539.71653.71
Washington University School of Law1827.61683.67
University of District of Columbia - David A. Clarke School of LawN/A301472.99
Boston University School of Law2037.91643.68
University of Cincinnati College of Law6058.41553.47
City University of New York School of Law13144.81513.23
Baylor University School of Law55291593.55
American University: Washington College of Law7859.21563.41
University of Baltimore School of Law111541523.17
Howard University School of Law10642.91503.22
Vanderbilt Law School1638.11673.7
University of Miami School of Law6054.41573.36
University of Maryland - Francis King Carey School of Law4853.71583.47

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Welcome to How I Compare (HIC). Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    - Complete your profile
    - Add Law Schools to you Favorites List
    - Research Law School statistics and data
    - Connect with your PreLaw Advisor
    - Visit our "Law School Prep" area and FREE LSAT Prep Course



    If you have any questions or feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message bard (at the bottom of our profile page).

    Good luck with your Law School Admissions Process,
    – HIC Team

    one year ago