Fbrown12's Profile

Profile

fbrown12

Middle Tennessee State University (TN)

Social Sciences & Liberal Arts

165



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.82

2017

out of

Murfreesboro

Tennessee

White

Female

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
Columbia University Law School 421.91723.7
University of Colorado Law School4046.31623.69
University of Cincinnati College of Law6058.41553.47
Boston College Law School3045.31633.5
Belmont University College of LawN/A62.81553.42
University of Nebraska College of Law5762.21563.69
Emory University School of Law22321653.78
George Washington University Law School2539.71653.71
Georgetown University Law Center1424.51673.77
Indiana University Maurer School of Law—Bloomington2553.11613.71
The University of Iowa College of Law2043.51613.61
The University of Michigan Law School8281683.78
University of Missouri School of Law6558.81583.48
University of California - Irvine, School of Law2826.51633.54
University of California - Davis, School of Law3031.11633.52
University of California - Berkeley Law821.21663.79
Arizona State University - Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law2543.31613.64
American University: Washington College of Law7859.21563.41
University of New Mexico School of Law6041.71533.47
New York University School of Law633.11693.81
University of North Carolina School of Law3844.61613.51
Northeastern University School of Law8234.71613.55
Northwestern University School of Law1222.61683.81
University of Oklahoma College of Law6049.21573.52
Pennsylvania State University, Penn State Law8646.31583.48
Pepperdine University School of Law6548.71593.6
University of Richmond School of Law5541.91613.55
Seattle University School of Law11158.31543.35
University of Tennessee College of Law6537.31583.59
Tulane University Law School5060.21583.46
University of Utah - S.J. Quinney College of Law4547.11583.5
Vanderbilt Law School1638.11673.7
Washington and Lee University School of Law4048.61603.47
William & Mary Law School3336.21623.75
University of Wisconsin Law School3348.81613.58
Savannah Law SchoolN/AN/A1473.04

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Welcome to How I Compare (HIC). Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    - Complete your profile
    - Add Law Schools to you Favorites List
    - Research Law School statistics and data
    - Connect with your PreLaw Advisor
    - Visit our "Law School Prep" area and FREE LSAT Prep Course



    If you have any questions or feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message bard (at the bottom of our profile page).

    Good luck with your Law School Admissions Process,
    – HIC Team

    one year ago