Dscheiderer's Profile

Profile

dscheiderer

George Mason University (VA)

Social Sciences & Liberal Arts

153



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.71

3.86

2017

out of

Fairfax

Virginia

White

Male

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
American University: Washington College of Law7859.21563.41
Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law 10355.21543.26
Charleston School of Law - SCN/A73.31453.01
University of District of Columbia - David A. Clarke School of LawN/A301472.99
Drexel University - Thomas R. Kline School of Law11153.61543.3
Elon University, School of LawN/A471483.24
University of Florida - Fredric G. Levin College of Law4861.81603.6
George Mason University - Antonin Scalia Law School4531.31623.66
Georgia State University College of Law5727.81583.41
University of Georgia School of Law33331623.73
University of Kentucky College of Law6060.21543.49
University of Louisville - Brandeis School of Law9268.21533.29
University of Maine School of Law11169.41523.24
University of Maryland - Francis King Carey School of Law4853.71583.47
University of Mississippi School of Law10648.11553.45
University of North Carolina School of Law3844.61613.51
Pennsylvania State University, Penn State Law8646.31583.48
University of Pittsburgh School of Law7836.81563.42
University of Richmond School of Law5541.91613.55
Rutgers - The State University School of Law8248.31553.4
Savannah Law SchoolN/AN/A1473.04
Seton Hall University School of Law6548.61563.4
University of South Carolina School of Law9258.61543.47
St. John's University School of Law7440.61583.54
Syracuse University College of Law8654.61543.35
Temple University - James E. Beasley School of Law5043.11603.49
University of Tennessee College of Law6537.31583.59
The Ohio State University - Moritz College of Law3049.71593.61
Vermont Law School13270.81503.16
University of Virginia School of Law820.21693.86
Washington and Lee University School of Law4048.61603.47
West Virginia University College of Law9752.91533.33
William & Mary Law School3336.21623.75

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Hi Dscheiderer. Welcome to HOW I Compare (HIC)! Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    -Complete your profile
    -Add your favorite Law Schools
    -Interact with other HIC users

    If you have any questions or feel like sending us some feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message board (at the bottom of our profile page).
    –HIC Team

    2 years ago