Diamond525's Profile

Profile

diamond525

University of Florida (FL)

Social Sciences & Liberal Arts

167



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.20

3.01

2016

out of

Gainesville

Florida

Black or African American

Male

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
Ave Maria School of LawN/A58.71473.08
Barry University - Dwayne O. Andreas School of LawN/A60.71483
Boston University School of Law2037.91643.68
Boston College Law School3045.31633.5
University of California - Berkeley Law821.21663.79
University of California - Los Angeles, School of Law1729.71673.74
University of Cincinnati College of Law6058.41553.47
Columbia University Law School 421.91723.7
Cornell University Law School1330.61673.73
Duke University School of Law1123.31693.76
Emory University School of Law22321653.78
University of Florida - Fredric G. Levin College of Law4861.81603.6
Florida Coastal School of LawN/A71.41442.87
Florida International University College of Law10329.21563.64
Florida State University College of Law4834.31593.52
Fordham University School of Law3735.11633.53
George Washington University Law School2539.71653.71
Georgetown University Law Center1424.51673.77
University of Georgia School of Law33331623.73
Harvard University Law School217.91723.86
University of Illinois College of Law4045.71603.59
The University of Iowa College of Law2043.51613.61
University of Kentucky College of Law6060.21543.49
University of Maryland - Francis King Carey School of Law4853.71583.47
Mercer University - Walter F. George School of Law12350.21523.25
The University of Michigan Law School8281683.78
University of Minnesota Law School2244.41643.76
New York University School of Law633.11693.81
University of North Carolina School of Law3844.61613.51
University of Notre Dame Law School22351643.71
Northwestern University School of Law1222.61683.81
Northeastern University School of Law8234.71613.55
The Ohio State University - Moritz College of Law3049.71593.61
University of Pennsylvania Law School718.81693.9
Pennsylvania State University, Penn State Law8646.31583.48
Pepperdine University School of Law6548.71593.6
University of Southern California, Gould School of Law1929.91653.76
Stanford University Law School211.31713.87
University of Texas School of Law - Austin1521.91673.7
Tulane University Law School5060.21583.46
Vanderbilt Law School1638.11673.7
University of Virginia School of Law820.21693.86
Washington University School of Law1827.61683.67
University of Wisconsin Law School3348.81613.58
Yale University Law School19.71733.89

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Hi Diamond525. Welcome to HOW I Compare (HIC)! Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    -Complete your profile
    -Add your favorite Law Schools
    -Interact with other HIC users

    If you have any questions or feel like sending us some feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message board (at the bottom of our profile page).
    –HIC Team

    2 years ago