Cmk123's Profile

Profile

cmk123

University of Pittsburgh (PA)

Physical Sciences

150



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.00

2017

out of

Lakeville

Minnesota

White

Female

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
American University: Washington College of Law7859.21563.41
Baylor University School of Law55291593.55
Boston University School of Law2037.91643.68
Boston College Law School3045.31633.5
University of California - Berkeley Law821.21663.79
Charleston School of Law - SCN/A73.31453.01
Charlotte School of LawN/A651442.8
University of Colorado Law School4046.31623.69
Columbia University Law School 421.91723.7
University of Connecticut School of Law6550.91563.31
University of Denver - Sturm College of Law7245.11573.39
University of District of Columbia - David A. Clarke School of LawN/A301472.99
Duke University School of Law1123.31693.76
Duquesne University School of Law11164.51523.38
George Mason University - Antonin Scalia Law School4531.31623.66
George Washington University Law School2539.71653.71
Georgetown University Law Center1424.51673.77
University of Hawaii - William S. Richardson School of Law9236.71523.27
University of Houston Law Center5038.31593.53
University of Idaho College of Law11166.21523.23
Loyola University New Orleans College of Law14076.31483.15
University of Maine School of Law11169.41523.24
University of Massachusetts School of Law - DartmouthN/A65.81483.12
The University of Memphis - Cecil C. Humphreys School of LawN/A62.11513.24
University of Minnesota Law School2244.41643.76
New England Law | BostonN/A80.11503.2
University of New Hampshire School of Law8253.21573.44
North Carolina Central University School of LawN/A47.21443.31
University of North Carolina School of Law3844.61613.51
University of Notre Dame Law School22351643.71
University of Pennsylvania Law School718.81693.9
University of Pittsburgh School of Law7836.81563.42
Pepperdine University School of Law6548.71593.6
Santa Clara University School of Law12960.61543.17
University of South Carolina School of Law9258.61543.47
South Texas College of Law Houston14963.11513.1
University of St. Thomas School of Law (Minnesota)11163.71533.35
University of Tennessee College of Law6537.31583.59
Texas A&M University School of Law11119.71573.41
University of Texas School of Law - Austin1521.91673.7
Texas Southern University - Thurgood Marshall School of LawN/A55.31453.06
Texas Tech University School of Law12354.31533.28
Thomas Jefferson School of LawN/A82.61432.89
Vermont Law School13270.81503.16
Wake Forest University School of Law4055.61613.58
Washington and Lee University School of Law4048.61603.47
University of Washington School of Law3326.91633.68

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
Boston College Law School

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time Yes one year ago
University of St. Thomas School of Law (Minnesota)

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time Yes one year ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Welcome to How I Compare (HIC). Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    - Complete your profile
    - Add Law Schools to you Favorites List
    - Research Law School statistics and data
    - Connect with your PreLaw Advisor
    - Visit our "Law School Prep" area and FREE LSAT Prep Course



    If you have any questions or feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message bard (at the bottom of our profile page).

    Good luck with your Law School Admissions Process,
    – HIC Team

    one year ago