Cmbp7c's Profile

Profile

cmbp7c

University of Missouri (MO)

Social Sciences & Liberal Arts

160



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.94

3.95

2016

out of

Columbia

Missouri

White

Female

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
University of California - Berkeley Law821.21663.79
University of Chicago Law School421.91703.9
Columbia University Law School 421.91723.7
Cornell University Law School1330.61673.73
Duke University School of Law1123.31693.76
University of Florida - Fredric G. Levin College of Law4861.81603.6
George Washington University Law School2539.71653.71
Georgetown University Law Center1424.51673.77
Harvard University Law School217.91723.86
University of Missouri School of Law6558.81583.48
University of Missouri - Kansas City School of Law12357.11523.39
New York University School of Law633.11693.81
Northwestern University School of Law1222.61683.81
University of Notre Dame Law School22351643.71
University of Oklahoma College of Law6049.21573.52
Oklahoma City University School of Law14472.11473.05
University of Pennsylvania Law School718.81693.9
Saint Louis University School of Law8264.51543.4
Seattle University School of Law11158.31543.35
University of Southern California, Gould School of Law1929.91653.76
Stanford University Law School211.31713.87
University of Tennessee College of Law6537.31583.59
Texas A&M University School of Law11119.71573.41
Vanderbilt Law School1638.11673.7
University of Virginia School of Law820.21693.86
Washington University School of Law1827.61683.67
University of Washington School of Law3326.91633.68
American University: Washington College of Law7859.21563.41
Yale University Law School19.71733.89
Yale University Law School19.71733.89

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Hi Cmbp7c. Welcome to HOW I Compare (HIC)! Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    -Complete your profile
    -Add your favorite Law Schools
    -Interact with other HIC users

    If you have any questions or feel like sending us some feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message bard (at the bottom of our profile page).
    –HIC Team

    3 years ago