Cassidyrandall5's Profile

Profile

Cassidyrandall5

Florida State University (FL)

Environmental Sciences

165



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.99

2018

out of

Richmond

Virginia

White

Famale

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
Florida State University College of Law4834.31593.52
University of California - Berkeley Law1019.691683.80
The University of Michigan Law School8281683.78
Stanford University Law School211.31713.87
Vanderbilt Law School1638.11673.7
Vermont Law School13270.81503.16
William & Mary Law School3936.131623.76
Lewis & Clark Law School9258.81573.34
Georgetown University Law Center1424.51673.77
Pace University School of Law13663.31513.3
Duke University School of Law1020.151693.78
University of Colorado Law School4537.791623.71

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
Florida State University College of Law

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time Yes 3 years ago
University of California - Berkeley Law

Interested In Applying

- - - - Early Application Full Time No 3 years ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Welcome to How I Compare (HIC). Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    - Complete your profile
    - Add Law Schools to you Favorites List
    - Research Law School statistics and data
    - Connect with your PreLaw Advisor
    - Visit our "Law School Prep" area and FREE LSAT Prep Course



    If you have any questions or feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message bard (at the bottom of our profile page).

    Good luck with your Law School Admissions Process,
    – HIC Team

    3 years ago