Bhatiav's Profile

Profile

bhatiav

University of California-Irvine (CA)

Social Sciences & Liberal Arts

151



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

2.90

2019

out of

Irvine

California

Asian

Famale

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
Boston College Law School2728.721643.62
University of California - Hastings, College of the Law6244.901583.44
University of California - Irvine, School of Law2324.761633.57
Columbia University Law School 516.791723.75
Boston University School of Law2325.871663.74
George Washington University Law School2539.71653.71
Georgetown University Law Center1424.51673.77
New York University School of Law633.11693.81
University of North Carolina School of Law3844.61613.51
University of Notre Dame Law School22351643.71
Northwestern University School of Law1222.61683.81
University of San Francisco School of LawN/A61.41513.1
University of Washington School of Law3326.91633.68
American University: Washington College of Law7748.571583.43
University of Colorado Law School4537.791623.71
Cornell University Law School1321.131673.82
Fordham University School of Law3735.11633.53
George Mason University - Antonin Scalia Law School4531.31623.66
Loyola University Chicago School of Law72541573.3
University of Oregon School of Law78491573.4
University of San Diego School of Law7440.51583.51
Syracuse University College of Law8654.61543.35
Vanderbilt Law School1638.11673.7
University of Virginia School of Law820.21693.86
Washington University School of Law1827.61683.67
Duke University School of Law1020.151693.78
Loyola Law School, Loyola Marymount University - Los Angeles6542.31593.52
University of Texas School of Law - Austin1521.91673.7

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated
Arizona State University - Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 3 years ago
Boston University School of Law 3

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 3 years ago
University of California - Irvine, School of Law -

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 3 years ago
University of Chicago Law School -

Interested In Applying

- - - - Regular Full Time No 3 years ago

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board

  • HowICompare

    Hi Bhatiav. Welcome to How I Compare (HIC)! Here at HIC it is our goal to assist you by making your Law School Admissions process more efficient and personalized.

    Make sure you:
    -Complete your profile
    -Add your favorite Law Schools
    -Interact with other HIC users

    If you have any questions or feel like sending us some feedback, please do not hesitate to contact us or leave a message on our message board (at the bottom of our profile page).
    –HIC Team

    3 years ago