Alfonso.2018's Profile

Profile

alfonso.2018

University of California-Santa Barbara (CA)

Languages and Literature

165



Verbal :

Quantitative :

Writing :

3.40

3.85

2019

out of

santa barbara

California

Hispanic

Male

Interested Areas Of Law (Check all that apply)

Favorite List

Add all Law Schools that you are interested in below

School Name Us News Ranking Acceptance Rate % Median LSAT Median GPA
Boston College Law School3045.31633.5
Cardozo School of Law7452.11593.44
Fordham University School of Law3735.11633.53
Loyola Law School, Loyola Marymount University - Los Angeles6542.31593.52
Pepperdine University School of Law6548.71593.6
St. John's University School of Law7440.61583.54
University of California - Davis, School of Law3031.11633.52
University of California - Hastings, College of the Law5042.11593.45
University of California - Irvine, School of Law2826.51633.54
University of Washington School of Law3326.91633.68
University of Texas School of Law - Austin1521.91673.7
Southwestern Law SchoolN/A59.41523.18
University of Southern California, Gould School of Law1929.91653.76
Santa Clara University School of Law12960.61543.17
University of San Diego School of Law7440.51583.51
University of Pennsylvania Law School718.81693.9
University of Pacific McGeorge School of Law14472.31523.2
University of Oregon School of Law78491573.4
Northwestern University School of Law1222.61683.81
New York University School of Law633.11693.81
Golden Gate University LawN/A66.41492.98
George Washington University Law School2539.71653.71
Georgetown University Law Center1424.51673.77
Emory University School of Law22321653.78
Columbia University Law School 421.91723.7
Chapman University - Dale E. Fowler School of Law13647.21553.24
California Western School of LawN/A69.91493.18
University of California - Los Angeles, School of Law1729.71673.74
University of California - Berkeley Law821.21663.79
Boston University School of Law2037.91643.68

My Application List

Keep track of schools you have applied to and your status

Law School Top 5 Status Scholarship Sent Received Decision Type Program Fee Waiver Updated

Students I Follow

Username LSAT

Actual(A)/Practice(P)

GPA Law School Status Scholarship $ Updated
No Matching Records Found

Notes, Involvement and Extracurricular Activities

Message Board